Anna Camp

Anna Camp

Birthday : 09/27/1982
Place of birth: : Aiken, South Carolina, USA
Also Known as : Anna Ragsdale Camp


Anna Ragsdale Camp (born September 27, 1982) is an American actress, model and singer. She is known for her role as Sarah Newlin in True Blood, and her recurring roles in Mad Men, The Good Wife, and The Mindy Project. She is also known for her role as Aubrey Posen in Pitch Perfect (2012), Pitch Perfect 2 (2015), and Pitch Perfect 3 (2017). She made her Broadway debut in the 2008 production of A Country House and played Jill Mason in the 2008 Broadway revival of Equus. In 2012, she was nominated for a Drama Desk Award for her performance in the Off-Broadway play All New People. Camp played Jane Hollander, a researcher for the fictitious News of the Week magazine in the Amazon series Good Girls Revolt. She also had a role in the 2011 film The Help.


You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy