Zhang Ziyi

Zhang Ziyi

Birthday : 02/09/1979
Place of birth: : Beijing - China
Also Known as : 章子怡

Biography

Zhang Ziyi, sometimes credited as Ziyi Zhang, is a Chinese film actress and model. She is considered one of the Four Dan Actresses of China. Her first major role was in The Road Home (1999). She achieved fame in the West after leading roles in Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000), Rush Hour 2 (2001), House of Flying Daggers (2004), 2046 (2004), and Memoirs of a Geisha (2005). She has been nominated for three BAFTA Awards and a Golden Globe Award.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN