Yumi Kakazu

Yumi Kakazu

Birthday : 06/18/1973
Place of birth: : Saitama, Japan
Also Known as : Kakazu Yumi

Biography

Kakazu Yumi (real name: 嘉数 由美, same reading) was born on June 18, 1973 in Kamifukuoka, Saitama (now Fujimino, Saitama), Japan. She is a voice actress and was formerly affiliated with Genki Project where she quit in August 2009 to become freelance. Her blood type is O, and her constellation is Gemini. She is fond of geography, and is a fan of The Checkers and the Saitama Seibu Lions, particularly Kazuhiro Kiyohara, Koji Akiyama, and Hiromichi Ishige. She appears in numerous anime alongside Yoshino Hiroyuki, and is an acquaintance of singers Misato Aki and Satou Hiromi. She has the same birthday as Sister Princess co-star Kobayashi Yumiko. She became the second official voice of Minamoto Shizuka in Doraemon on April 2005.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN